Staff

Learning Curve staff members:

CEO

Chief Executive:
Tim Ward
  

 

Community Learning

Community Learning Co-ordinator:
Joanne Hine
Community Learning Administrator:
Chris Auckland
Tutor:
Alex Bostock
Tutor:
Antoinette Fish
Tutor:
Jan Rose
Tutor:
Alison Hunter
Tutor:
Marcia Wanklyn
Volunteer:
Helen Edwards-Matheou

 

Partnership & Professional Development

Manager: Partnership & Professional Development:
Marisa McClelland
Partnership Administrator:
Kimberley Beedon
Tutor:
Kathryn Whitehead
Tutor:
Katie Goldsmith
Tutor:
Mo Ismail
Tutor:
Carol Mitchinson
Tutor:
Ling Lu
  

 

Work Based Learning

Work Based Learning Manager:
Rachel Loxston
Work Based Learning Administrator:
James Ward
Community Support Adviser:
Woody Woodhouse
Work Programme Administrator:
Angie Aplin
Assessor:
Sara Iles
Adult Learning Administrator:
Rachel Galpin
Job Coach:
Christine Blackwood
Adult Learning Tutor:
Wendy Moscrop
Assessor:
Brenda Harrison
Assessor:
Lynda Lewis
Tutor:
Margaret Gatley
Tutor:
Denise Rogers

 

Young People's Learning

Young People's Learning Administrator:
Denise Bishop
Administrator YMTB & TEAM:
Heather Williams
Tutor:
Bev Borrill
Engagement Worker / Tutor:
Jane Brown
TEAM Leader (Prince's Trust):
Craig Enderby
Assistant TEAM Leader (Prince's Trust):
Amy Schuring
TEAM Leader (Prince's Trust):
Gemma Snell
TEAM Support Worker (Prince's Trust):
Sam Abbott
Programme Tutor:
Sue Robbins
Tutor:
Sarah Blackmur
Tutor:
Karen Storey
Tutor:
Ann-Marie Stanford
YMTB Tutor (Plymouth):
Caroline Morby
PWP Tutor (Plymouth):
Sarah Harry
Tutor:
Karen Beckett
Tutor:
Paul Nethercott

 

Plymouth Training Centre

Plymouth Centre Manager:
John McColl
Senior Tutor:
Claire McColl
Administrator:
Hayley Williams
Learner Support:
James Howard
Learner Support:
Laura Kilua
Tutor:
Simon Longstaff
Volunteer Administrator:
Zita Tucker
Tutor:
Lorna White
Skills for Work Tutor:
Nora Jones
Tutor:
Debra Jory
Administrator:
Sally Walsh
  

 

Support Services

HR Manager:
Kathryn Roynon
Performance & Information Systems Co-ordinator:
Matt Hall
Training Facilities Co-ordinator:
Sally Browne
MIS Administrator:
Janine Ambrose
MIS Administrator:
Sarah Richards
MIS Processor:
Cyrus Bilimoria
IT Technician:
Karl Bulsara